• Integrity Policy for Ernströmgruppen AB

  • We protect your personal integrity and always strive for a high level of data protection (for example, we would never sell your personal data to another company). This privacy policy explains how we collect and use your personal information. It also describes your rights and how you can apply them. It is important that you understand the privacy policy and feel safe in our processing of your personal information. By informing you about our privacy policy in connection with disclosure, you agree to the processing of your personal information. You are always welcome to contact us for any questions.

    You can unsubscribe at info@ernstromgruppen.com at any time.

    What personal data is meant?

    Your personal data; such as e-mail, names, cookies, etc., will be processed by us for the purpose of managing information (including for marketing purposes or business-related purposes) from us to you. Consequently, if you do not provide the requested personal information, we will not be able to send any information to you.

    Why do we process your personal information?

    The treatment is based on a balance of interest. In our opinion, the processing is necessary for our legitimate interest in administering information to you in accordance with your request to receive these.

    How long?

    We process your personal information based on the requirements that are set, which means, among other things, that your information is preserved for the time necessary from outside; the purpose of the treatment, our obligations under other legislation or as permitted by applicable legislation.

    Your rights

    You are entitled to request access to, and correction or deletion of, your personal data or limitation of treatment related to you. You further have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time if you believe that we do not have a legitimate interest in processing your personal data and opposing the use of personal data to create dialogue and communication between us. You are ultimately entitled to file a complaint regarding the processing of your personal data to Datainspektionen.

    Use of cookie files

    This site uses "cookies" to help you get a personalized Internet experience.
    A cookie is a text file that a web server attaches to your hard drive. Cookie files can not be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. A cookie is uniquely assigned to you and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie file to you. One of the main purposes of cookie files is to specify for the web server that you have returned to a specific webpage so that you can get a personalized experience when you visit the webpage again. You can choose whether to accept a cookie or not. Most browsers automatically accept cookie files, but you can usually change the settings to not accept cookie files if you prefer. If you turn off the cookie feature, you may not be able to fully utilize the interactive features of this site or the other sites you visit.